- Hart County Charter System
- Homepage
Honor Roll and Merit List Released
Hart County Schools are pleased to release the Honor Roll and Merit List for the first term of the 2016-2017 year. Students in fourth through eighth grade are eligible for these honors.*
According to the student handbook, fourth and fifth grade students must receive a grade of A (90-100) in all academic subjects to be eligible for the Honor Roll. To qualify for the Merit List, students must receive at least 3 academic A’s with a B (80-89) in all other courses.
Students in grades six through eight must receive all A’s in all academic and connections courses to be included in the Honor Roll. Merit List requirements are two A’s and two B’s in all academic courses, and either an A or B in all other courses.
Hartwell Elementary Honor Roll
Fourth Grade- Ella Adams, Ansley Boleman, Zahria Brown, Zaila Brown, Josie Carter, Bree Dickerson, Devin Groves, Blake Harris, Jason Harrris, Olivia Ivester, Cescily King, Ashton Laugherty, Gabriel Looney, Taeshun Maxwell, John-Thomas McLane, Savannah McLane, Hudson Milner, Kam Mitchell, J.J. Mooney, Natalie Morgan, Tucker Oglesby, Carter Robertson, Caleb Rucker, Trishtyn Sadler, Zachary Simmons, Chris Sokol, Maya Teasley, Gavin Vasile, Breyana White, Kaylie Wolfe
Fifth Grade- Knox Bowen, Kaydence Bowers, Madelyn Brooks, Terriah Bush, Bella Chapman, Isabella Chitwood, Noriya Cooper, Sicily Cooper, Carley Cowart, Zach Dombrowsky, Emily Evans, Harley Harris, Michayla Hester, McKinley Ivester, Owen Kesler, Rachael Lund, Drew Martin, Will Pittman, Emily Reno, Corban Robertson, Kylie Rowland, Ayden Thomason, Lexis VanMeter
North Hart Elementary Honor Roll
Fourth Grade- Aubrey Alewine, Kaden Allgood, Haley Barnes, Megan Black, Adam Broome, Macie Byers, Lake Carter, Lizzie Davis, Connor Dutton, Alissa Eitel, O'Brian Evans, Cayson Fechner, Dallas Fletcher, Lucas Fritz, Olivia Hancock, Sam Heaton, Trey Hix, Mariska Martin, Pearce Mewborn, Kylie Osborne, Lyra Kate Osborne, Jada Phelps, Piper Phillips, Caleb Reed, Aiden Sanders, Makenna Seawright, Morgan Simmons, Adam Smith, DruAnne Teel, Maliyah Thomas, Shayla Toledo-Lopez, Keelan Turner-Lattimore, Charlie Tyson
Fifth Grade- Gael Albarran, Kaleigh Ayers, Landon Bannister, Abigail Beattie, Chloe Bennett, Hunter Blakely, Lila Brearton, Ethan Brown, Tyler Brown, Kaleb Burns, Helena Burton, Trey Chafin, Autumn Chambers, Adriana Chavez, Kanyon Coulter, Ellie Craft, Alexis Davis, Josie Fletcher, Ella Franklin, Samara Ginn, Eduardo Guadarrama, Hannah Harris, An'Keria Hickmon, Abby Hubbard, Annabell Hunsinger, Zachary Hyde, Amelia Johnson, Ben Jones, Cole Kempf, Savana Kotal, Braydon Lane, Dylan Manley, Anah Marinell, Austin McCall, Bri McIntosh, Heaven Mendez, Peyton Mewborn, Eric Mondragon, Tripp Mouchet, Andrew Patillo, Dakota Phillips, Kip Phillips, Wesley Ringer, Ely Risner, Macy Robinson, Lillie Kate Rogers, Whitney Smith, Avery Strickland, Sawyer Strickland, Josh Tribble, Alexis Tucker, Kameron Webb, Lexie Wheless, Peyton White, Ryann Williamson, Duston Wilson
South Hart Elementary Honor Roll
Fourth Grade- Joycelan Battiste, Carly Carruth, Emma Faust, Joshua Fleming, Dakota Henry, Addison Krause, Adeline McCurley, Ayden Mercer, Karrington Moon, Ali Nix, Emma O’Bannon, Nijal Pittman, Silas Pittman, Hunter Rollins, Olivia Smith, Travis Tran, Bode Windsor
Fifth Grade- Gelsey Aguilar, Alana Ayala, Gracie Cook, Zoey Heard, Aleesha Heaton, Hunter King, Eden Pittman, Alexis Walker
Hart County Middle School Honor Roll
Sixth Grade- Annaleigh Alexnder, Kate Alfano, Ally Anderson, Abigail Ashworth, Cali Beebe, Andrew Brezeale, Conner Brown, Alexandria Burdette, Ava Carnes, Honor Chiang, Abby Corbett, Alexis Del Rio-Magana, Cassidy Gaines, Peyton Gaines, Dale Garner, Logan Gordon, Sidny Hackett, Dallas Hancock, Ethan Hart, Katie Haulk, Kenneth Hayes, Luke Hicks, Fisher Hulme, Anna Hunt, Diego Iniguez, Destiny Kershner, Daniel Leard, Nicholas Little, Aeva Looney, Nathanael Mallory, Chloe Marchman, Cameren Martin, Reece Maxwell, Sean McAuley, Griffin Milford, Jayshon Moon, Abigail Morris, Andrew Myers, Julian Perez Lopez, Nevaeh Pettigrew, Huong Pham, Riley Posey, Cuauhtemoc Rangel Pena, Olivia Rowland, Kylie Seawright, Rai'Yahna Simpson, Cole Smith, Savannah Stanish, Jaylon Stone, Georgia Tucker, Brandt Tyson, Tara Wheeler, Trinity Wilson, Maggie Wright
Seventh Grade- Evie Burroughs, Austin Chapman, Justin Coker, Haley Craft, Larson Craft, Carmiya Curry, Johnny Curry, Briamiah Edmond, Aidan Estep, Brooke Gaines, Breanna Goodwin, Aidan Gordon, Arionya Gude, Aniston Hanley, Aliza Hart, Camden Herring, Ethan Ho, Flannery Hogan, Kaydence Human, Akaela Hunt, Auguste Jackson, Mary Jackson, J'shawn Jones, Victoria Kupfer, Isabellea Lack, Camden Lloyd, Madison Long, Irene Mai, Stanley Maxwell, Jonathan McClain, Faith McCurley, Ethan Mcdowell, Daniel Mead, Jacob Mitchell, Olivia Morris, Tallis Morrison, Bobby Powell, Peyton Powell, Dawson Rice, Anna Richardson, Kassie Robinson, Alexa Seawright, Jonathan Seymour, Ashlyn Stanton, Elijah Stovall, Alecya Tucker, Lindsey Waldvogle, Braden Whitson, Madison Wolfe
Eighth Grade- Evan Adams, Seth Adams, Ansley Bailey, Sydney Barnard, Erik Blomberg, Gabrielle Buffington, Bradley Carey, Harley Carnes, Carley Congdon, Tahj Courage, Aleigh Crocker, Mackenzie Dove, Kristi Driver, Braydon Evans, William Fay, Michael Floyd, Joseph Ford, Makenzie Foster, Victoria Hayes, Olivia Heaton, George Honiotes, Carter Hunt, Emma Jones, Jacobi Jones, Chase Jorensen, Jones Kerr, Brodie Lack, Alexis Lee, Austin Little, Logan Lopez, Tiffany Manley, Rafe Maxwell, Emily Miller, Nikki Nguyen, Daniel Peeples, Chandler Phillips, Kylee Pitt, Maricruz Ramos Ramirez, Claire Rice, Santaria Roberts, La'maya Sessoms, Sydney Smith, Jeremiah Stowers, Ruth Tavira, James Turpin, Jenna Vickery, Adam Walters, Lauren Weaver, Bobbi Whitaker, Marley Whitfield, Jamie Whitmire, Elissa Windsor
Hartwell Elementary Merit List
Fourth Grade- Ashley Boleman, Kyleigh Brown, Matthew Cann, Akeria Christian, Myah Clinkscales, John Craft, Lillian Crocker, Nadia Davis, Jmica Fisher, Lauren Fleeman, K'Mya Grimes, Chaiden Harland, Kyleigh Haulk, Carlos Iniguez, Chase Jones, Trevion Jones, Cooper Jordan, Riley Kesler, Chaston Lewis, Kami Martinez, Yuri Mcall, Kedesha Moore, Makinzee Myers, Mahin Patel, Tyler Pearson, Wyatt Sanders, Roxie Smith, Abbie Tallent, Braden Toney, Nakea Welborn, Mia WIlliams,
Fifth Grade- Alliaundria Almond, Ayden Beggs, Daniel Bellefleur, Alyssa Cook, Jake Dodd, Marintha Gordy, Katlyn Howell, Kiara Mayfield, Stone Osborne, Shelby Owens, Tykira Partlow, Natalie Peppers, Jasmine Price, Micah Reese, Madeline Tolbert, Trinty Wilson
North Hart Elementary Merit List
Fourth Grade- Matthew Benson, Connor Bentley, Kaiden Carter, Chloe Childres, Elizabeth Clark, Thereses Corcoran, Natalee Davis, Taylor Dean, Madison Elrod, Josiah Gilmore, Victoria Gomez, JJ Graham, Joshua Haley, Jaydin Heard, Madison Hill, Quinton Hilley, Matthew Hollingsworth, Ronnie Holmes, Nicho Jeffares, Micah Long, Levi Martin, Brianna Peppers, Casey Peters, Connor Pointer, Samuel Pointer, Abigail Ricketts, Giselle Rodriguez, John Payne Sewell, Hank Seymour, Samantha Todd, Aleigha Tucker, Chelsea Whitfield, Wyatt Zimmerman
Fifth Grade- Gio Benitez, Hunter Benton, Morgan Black, Melody Blomberg, Brody Bunner, Raven Carey, Kendall Cason, Ethan Cleveland, Johua Donkersgoed, Jashon Gaines, Levi Gray, Caleb Hill, Gabe Hill, Kiera Jester, Abrianna Kennedy, Eric Martin, Nataleigh Martin, Olivia Martin, Austin Merck, Cam Morrison, Richard Sanchez, Jazania Shealer, Jonathan Sorrows, Abby Trotter, Dawson Vasile, Dalton Wilson
South Hart Elementary Merit List
Fourth Grade- Jerrah Bennett, Jordan Bridges, Lana Cleveland, Josiah Clinkscales, Robert Floyd, Zach Gray, Alexis Hughes, Kamiell Knight, Katie Rae Sanders, Makayla Tate, Vanricus Verdell
Fifth Grade- Alexis Acree, Case Booth, Katie Bowen, Madison Bryson, Alana Conn, Savannah Dooley, Bonia Ellison, Louiesa Gibbs, Mia Hendrix, Sarah Johnson, Johannah Mabry, Emily Martin, Justin Mize, Alexander Pantoja Linares, Kinzley Robinson, Demetrius Soto, Kaden Vaughn, Amelia Worley, Mycal Yeargin
Hart County Middle School Merit List
Sixth Grade- Avery Adams, Stacy Adams, Jakalah Allen, Kinsley Allen, Logan Beard, Olin Beasley, Piper Bond, William Bowen, Tristen Bryan, Jarvis Bullard, Benjamin Burgos, Lydia Burroughs, Valasha Carter, Katie Coggin, Sydney Cooper, Keith Curry, Hanna Echols, Jaylen Evans, Ashlyn Floyd, Ramele Fortson, Larry Fouch, Milasia Gaines, Laurel Griggs, Marlee Harris, Cameron Heaton, Adamary Hernandez, Madison Herrington, Jonah Hunnicutt, Landen Johnson, Kaden Johnson-McLane, Ella Jones, Ryleigh Jordan, Allie Kennedy, Keith Lee, William Lloyd, Nicholas Lopez, Jeremiah Mattox, Duncan McDuffie, Nathaniel McElhannon, Austin Mercer, Tucker Middleton, Rachel Mize, Xavier Murphy, Canaan Myerholtz, Cody Myers, Payne Oglesby, Troup Phillips, Gracie Ray, Trinity Reyes, Thomas Sanders, Fallyne Simpson, Riley Sokol, Sydnee Spears, Brett Sprayberry, Jonathan Velazquez, Ashlyn Vickery, Madelyn Waters, Collin Westbrook, Austen Whitworth, Caitlyn Wicker, Hope Witcher, Joleah York
Seventh Grade- Kilie Adams, Marily Aguilar, Tanner Ayers, Christina Bailey, Jake Breedlove, Lorenzo Burch, Hayden Byrum, Mikendricus Campbell, Taikibrea Campbell, Dawson Carden, Landyn Chapman, Adrevion Cooper, Maddison Davis, Jacob Dombrowsky, Kristen Dove, Keegan Dye, Elizabeth Ertzberger, Carson Fowler, Taylor Freeman, Janasia Gaines, Cheyanne Garrett, Landon Graham, Abby Habel, Sha'carria Hailey, Kyle Hubbard, Kristen Human, Jade Isom, Ken'Asia Johnson, Olivia Johnson, Teddy Lovelace, Abigail Martin, Ivan Martin, Alaia McCan, Kiyasia Montgomery, Maverick Neal, Bryan Pattillo, Tyler Preble, Scott Rader, Sydnie Reid, David Risner, Paula Robison, Leanna Ross, Anna Rucker, Charlise Rucker, Ke'shaunna Saddler, Jacob Shirley, Blake Skelton, ViolaAnn Smith, Jaylen Squires-Banks, Kendal Tate, Jordan Teel, Morgan Turner, Lametris Verdell, Jasmine Vilchiz, Jade Watkins, Riley West, Lindsay Whitmire
Eighth Grade- Harshal Amin, Bradley Ankerich, Jana Ayers, Joseph Ball, Emily Bellanger, Alexander Bradsher, Alexandra Brezeale, Zoe Brock, Hollie Bryan, Alan Cain, John Carter, Trinity Chastain, Strom Chiang, Tyajia Clark, Anahi Cortina, William Dean, Ellie Dodd, Falyn Dowell, Bennett Edwards, Renso Escobedo, Haley Evans, Taylor Freeman, Hannah Gaines, William Gandee, Ameria Glaze, Adan Guadarrama, Yasmin Hardmon, Brayden Hill, Madeline Hill, Mary Holmes, Zachary Hopkins, Erin Isbell, Alan Johnson, Aleyah Jones, Geneva Jones, Trinity Jones, Karra Jordan, Sarah Kesler, Krista Lecroy, Roxie Skylar Lewis, Coleston Lomax, Elijah Mcneil, Laci Milford, Caleb Miller, Charles Mitchell, Jacob Moore, Derek Myers, Naomi Noriega, Nancy Ortiz, Alejandro Rangel, Megan Renner, Chloe Rice, Lara Rounsaville, Christine Sah, Nancy Sanchez, Mary Sanders, Triston Sanford, Gavin Shaw, Ethan Spagnoli, Casey Tallent, Yahz-min Teasley, Angelica Tench, Zoey Thomason, Eu' kiyah Turner, Dominick Vazquez-Turpin, Alyssa Wilson, Steven Wilson, Breanna Worley
*Please note: Due to block scheduling, Hart County High School will release grades at the end of each semester.